2020 WPLL MASTER SCHEDULE (ONLINE VERSION)

WPLL SUMMER MASTER SCHEDULE
DISCLAIMER: THIS SCHEDULE REFLECTS ALL HOME GAMES SCHEDULED TO BE PLAYED ON
WPLL FIELDS. TRAVEL TEAM PARTICIPANTS SHOULD ALWAYS REFER TO THE FULL SCHEDULE PROVIDED BY
THEIR RESPECTIVE MANAGER. TRAVEL GAME INFORMATION IS PROVIDED BY THE MANAGERS AND SUBJECT TO CHANGE.
SCHEDULE UPDATED: 8/16/2020 11:45 AM


CMPLD GAME # DATE DAY TIME DIVISION VISITOR HOME FIELD COMMENTS
BB-067 17-Aug MON 6:00 PM MINORS BB Aberdeen Iron Birds Ogden Raptors GEDNEY LL FIELD FIELD CHANGE (8/16)
BB-068 18-Aug TUE 6:00 PM MINORS BB Louisville Bats Lake Elsinore Storm EASTVIEW 60
BB-069 18-Aug TUE 5;30 PM MINORS BB Toledo Mud Hens Scranton Rail Riders GEDNEY LL FIELD TIME CHANGE (8/5)
BB-032 18-Aug TUE 8:30 PM MAJORS BB Atlanta Braves Washington Nationals GEDNEY LL FIELD POSTPONED FROM 8/10
SBMJ-016 19-Aug WED 6:00 PM MAJORS SB ??? WP American (Gordon) RIDGEWAY FIELD#1 GAME ADDED (8/16)
BB-070 20-Aug THUR 5:30 PM MINORS BB Scranton Rail Riders Louisville Bats GEDNEY LL FIELD FIELD & TIME CHANGE (8/16)
SBMN-011 20-Aug THUR 6:00 PM MINORS SB Sherman Park WP Central (Keane) RIDGEWAY FIELD#1
BB-071 20-Aug THUR 8:30 PM MINORS BB Lake Elsinore Storm Aberdeen Iron Birds GEDNEY LL FIELD FIELD & TIME CHANGE (8/16)
BB-072 21-Aug FRI 6:00 PM MINORS BB Ogden Raptors Toledo Mud Hens EASTVIEW 60
MAJ-001 22-Aug SAT 9:00 AM PLAYOFFS DODGERS GIANTS GEDNEY LL FIELD WINNER'S BRACKET GAME
MAJ-002 22-Aug SAT 12:00 PM PLAYOFFS METS PIRATES GEDNEY LL FIELD WINNER'S BRACKET GAME
JNRS-11 22-Aug SAT 6:00 PM JUNIORS SPK National WP National DELFINO#1
SBMN-012 22-Aug SAT 7:00 PM MINORS SB WP Central (Keane) WP Pacific (Tighe) GEDNEY LL FIELD GAME ADDED (8/16)
JNRS-12 23-Aug SUN 1:00 PM JUNIORS SPK National WP American DELFINO#1
BB-057 23-Aug SUN 3:00 PM MINORS BB Toledo Mud Hens Ogden Raptors GEDNEY LL FIELD RAIN OUT - POSTPONED FROM 8/16
JNRS-13 23-Aug SUN 5:00 PM JUNIORS Elmsford National WP National DELFINO#1
BB-056 23-Aug SUN 6:00 PM MINORS BB Louisville Bats Scranton Rail Riders GEDNEY LL FIELD RAIN OUT - POSTPONED FROM 8/16
MAJ-003 24-Aug MON 5:30 PM PLAYOFFS WINNER MAJ-001 BRAVES GEDNEY LL FIELD WINNER'S BRACKET GAME
MAJ-004 24-Aug MON 8:30 PM PLAYOFFS WINNER MAJ-002 NATIONALS GEDNEY LL FIELD WINNER'S BRACKET GAME
SBMJ-015 25-Aug TUE 6:00 PM MAJORS SB WP National (Gillen) WP American (Gordon) RIDGEWAY FIELD#1
SBMN-012 26-Aug WED 6:00 PM MINORS SB Kensico A WP Central (Keane) RIDGEWAY FIELD#1
MAJ-005 26-Aug WED 5:30 PM PLAYOFFS LOSER MAJ-001 LOSER MAJ-004 GEDNEY LL FIELD LOSER'S BRACKET GAME
MAJ-006 26-Aug WED 8:30 PM PLAYOFFS LOSER MAJ-002 LOSER MAJ-003 GEDNEY LL FIELD LOSER'S BRACKET GAME
MAJ-007 27-Aug THUR 5:30 PM PLAYOFFS WINNER MAJ-003 WINNER MAJ-004 GEDNEY LL FIELD WINNER'S BRACKET GAME
MAJ-008 27-Aug THUR 8:30 PM PLAYOFFS WINNER MAJ-005 WINNER MAJ-006 GEDNEY LL FIELD LOSER'S BRACKET GAME
MAJ-009 28-Aug FRI 7:00 PM PLAYOFFS LOSER MAJ-007 WINNER MAJ-008 GEDNEY LL FIELD LOSER'S BRACKET GAME
MAJ-010 29-Aug SAT 7:00 PM PLAYOFFS WINNER MAJ-009 WINNER MAJ-007 GEDNEY LL FIELD MAJORS CHAMPIONSHIP GAME
SBMN-013 30-Aug SUN 9:00 AM MINORS SB WP Pacific (Tighe) WP Central (Keane) RIDGEWAY FIELD#1 GAME ADDED (8/16)
MAJ-011 30-Aug SUN 7:00 PM PLAYOFFS LOSER MAJ-010 (IF FIRST LOSS) WINNER MAJ-010 GEDNEY LL FIELD "IF" GAME
SBMN-013 31-Aug MON 6:00 PM MINORS SB Kensico WP Pacific (Tighe) RIDGEWAY FIELD#1
SBMN-014 2-Sep WED 6:00 PM MINORS SB Kensico B WP Central (Keane) RIDGEWAY FIELD#1
END OF SEASON

Local Sponsors